Retirements

Crawford, Bruce L, Meter Utility Person, 11/30/2023

Kroon, Rick L, Gas Technician, 11/24/2023

Chris A Massey, Combined Cycle Operator, 11/9/2023

Phillips, James B, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 11/3/2023

Wagner, Michael L, SS Electric Crew Leader, 11/3/2023

Scott Clausen, Line Mechanic,  7/4/2023

Thomas E Peterson, Electric Meter Technician, 7/4/2023

Richard G Jackson, Mach Mech Welder Crew Leader, 5/9/2023

Bradley L Cale, Gas Technician, 4/8/2023

John William Mullin, Meter and Control Tech, 3/31/2023

Dean L Snyder Jr, Electric Meter Technician, 3/3/2023

Daniel F Ryan, Meter and Control Technician, 2/6/2023

James Alan Conley, Line Mechanic, 1/27/2023

Tracy Lynn Van Diepen, Storekeeper-Gen Coal, 1/5/2023

Joshua Schick, Line Mechanic, 12/3/2022

Jeffrey W Baird, Electric Trainer Substation, 11/30/2022

Glenn E Baker, Crew Leader-Garage, 11/30/2022

Mark H Bauer, Combo Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Daniel D Bauerly, Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Randall S Bruns, Serviceman-Gas, 11/30/2022

Todd A Cook, Meter and Control Technician, 11/30/2022

Dana F Drake, Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Jeanie Flipping, Crew Leader-Storekeeper, 11/30/2022

Jeffrey S Gregg, Crew Leader- Gas, 11/30/2022

Jon Wade Hammer, Electric Meter Technician, 11/30/2022

Keith Hauschildt, Combo Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Warren A Hoesing, Unit Operator Crew Leader (R), 11/30/2022

David D Hogelucht, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Robert A Hohneke, Electrical Crew Leader, 11/30/2022

Kenneth A Hoogendoorn, Combo Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Robert J Lich, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

David P McGrew, Crew Leader Gas Journey Welder, 11/30/2022

Mike L II Patterson, Electrical Crew Leader, 11/30/2022

Barbara K Peterson, Electric Meter Technician, 11/30/2022

Donald W Pettey, Garage Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Warren E Rush, SS Electric Crew Leader, 11/30/2022

Michael J Schueman, Combo Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Edwin A Scott, Electrical Crew Leader, 11/30/2022

Robert L Jr Seitzinger, Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Stephen J Smith, Serviceman-Gas, 11/30/2022

Scott D Westphal, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 11/30/2022

Jeffrey J Williams, Combined Cycle Operator, 11/30/2022

Kent E Wills, Gas Trainer, 11/30/2022

James N Blum, Meter Reader, 11/29/2022

Clarence R Smith, Unit Operator Crew Leader (R), 11/29/2022

Randall Paul Beltz, Mach Mech Welder Crew Leader, 11/28/2022

Randy Fahn, Electrical Crew Leader, 11/28/2022

Patricia A Nutzman, Meter Reader, 11/28/2022

Russell P O’Connell, Crew Leader Gas Journey Welder, 11/11/2022

James D Coyle, Sr Substation Electric Tech, 11/10/2022

Tim A Hanson, Crew Leader- Gas, 11/4/2022

Debbie A Carlson, Storekeeper-Gen Coal, 11/1/2022

Stephen Wayne Carroll, Storekeeper-Gen Coal, 11/1/2022

Robert W Malcom, Sr Substation Electric Tech, 11/1/2022

Les J Rambousek, Meter Reader, 11/1/2022

Mark T Shreve, Serviceman-Gas, 11/1/2022

Ken J Bauer, Electrical Crew Leader, 10/6/2022

David J Weihs, Combo Line Mechanic, 10/3/2022

David J Weber, Line Mechanic, 8/24/2022

Kimberly Hospodarsky, Operations Clerk, 8/2/2022

Kenneth Dale Ryan, Crew Leader- Gas, 8/1/2022

Gordon L Hegge, Reliability Maint Technician 2 of 2, 7/15/2022

James Eugene Douglas, Cable Splicer, 7/8/2022

Donald James Ott, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 7/8/2022

Dennis John Dunlay, Serviceman-Gas, 6/3/2022

Joel A Zust, Crew Leader – Gas Serviceman, 6/3/2022

George W Boykin, Electrical Technician, 6/2/2022

Mark J Hodges, Combined Cycle Oper Crew Lead, 6/1/2022

Nick G Niedermayer, Line Mechanic, 6/1/2022

Dale L Smith, Serviceman-Gas, 4/29/2022

Kevin E Anderson, Line Mechanic, 4/1/2022

Joyce L Hockensmith, Storekeeper, 4/1/2022

Gary N White, Crew Leader-M and C, 3/4/2022

Mark J Bricker, Crew Leader- Gas, 11/30/2021

Russell D Hansen, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 11/30/2021

Alan S Large, Crew Leader-M and C, 11/29/2021

Randy Jackson, Plant Helper Crew Leader, 11/4/2021

Steven Howard Bardsley, Serviceman-Gas, 10/20/2021

Randall J Skovronski, Line Mechanic, 10/13/2021

Daryl D Brown, Electric Meter Technician, 9/30/2021

Michael P Buntz, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 8/31/2021

James A Ruble, Storekeeper, 8/23/2021

James E Morris, SS Electric Crew Leader, 7/19/2021

Randall O Heston, Crew Leader-Storekeeper, 7/17/2021

Jeffrey Ness, Crew Leader- Gas, 7/16/2021

Brian R Stafford, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 7/5/2021

Wade Kendal Brown, Unit Operator Crew Leader (R), 7/2/2021

Scott E Fravel, Cable Splicer Crew Leader, 7/2/2021

Kenneth D McGlade, Line Mechanic, 7/1/2021

James S Perkins, Storekeeper, 6/20/2021

Rae Ann King, Meter Utility Person, 6/15/2021

Michael W Moritz, Storekeeper, 6/7/2021

Curtis A Carlson, Line Mechanic, 6/4/2021

Kenneth W Van Beek, Combo Line Mechanic, 6/4/2021

Louis B Jr Bock, Sr Substation Electric Tech, 6/1/2021

James Lincoln Holmes, Equipment Operator (R), 5/11/2021

Edward C Barrett, Instrument Crew Leader, 3/31/2021

Dean H Bleil, Equipment Operator (R), 3/31/2021

Tonja H Coyle, Storekeeper, 3/31/2021

Jeffrey M Delzell, Equipment Operator (R), 3/31/2021

Julie J Hansen, Equipment Operator (R), 3/31/2021

Steven M Hoelker, Unit Operator Crew Leader (R), 3/31/2021

Gaylan L Johnston, Unit Operator Crew Leader (R), 3/31/2021

G Scott Kendall, Fuel Handling Crew Leader (R), 3/31/2021

Steve L McMullen, Fuel Handling Technician (R), 3/31/2021

Randy T Porsch, Electrical Technician, 3/31/2021

Leon Joseph Zaiger, Equipment Operator (R), 3/31/2021

Daniel G Masker, Line Mechanic, 3/19/2021

Randy J Scott, Fuel Handling Crew Leader (R), 3/5/2021

Randall R Erichsen, Gas Trainer, 3/1/2021

John F Murphy, Electrical Crew Leader, 2/13/2021

Clarke D Marshall, SS Electric Crew Leader, 2/12/2021

Gary A McDonough, Serviceman-Gas, 2/9/2021

Patrick Alan Hansen, Combo Line Mechanic, 1/4/2021

Jeff J Weiland, Lab and Potable Water Technician, 12/15/2020

Loren Dale Leloux, Combo Line Mechanic, 11/2/2020

Gary S Rhoades, Line Mechanic, 10/23/2020

Robert A Reedy, Crew Leader-M and C, 10/21/2020

Thomas J Bell, Fuel Handling Crew Leader (R), 9/9/2020

Michael P Moore, Crew Leader-Storekeeper, 9/9/2020

Ralph Elliot Modlin, Equipment Operator (R), 9/3/2020

Lonnie D Koons, Crew Leader-Storekeeper, 8/14/2020

Michael C Griffin, Crew Leader-Garage, 8/3/2020

Barry J Lamos, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 8/3/2020

Anthony J Lucia, Crew Leader- Gas, 8/3/2020

Eric A Peterson, Serviceman-Gas, 7/31/2020

Daniel C Pegram, Crew Leader-Storekeeper, 7/15/2020

Robert James Fisher, Mach-Mech Welder Cert-Crew Lead, 7/8/2020

Mark Burns, SS Electric Crew Leader, 7/3/2020

Mark Henry George, Line Mechanic, 7/1/2020

Michael J Holton, Sr Substation Electric Tech, 7/1/2020

Jacqueline J Thoma, Meter Reader Tier II, 7/1/2020

Terry Lee Gray, Crew Leader- Gas, 6/1/2020

Dennis N Lester, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 6/1/2020

Randy R Speckmann, Fuel Handling Crew Leader (R), 6/1/2020

Joseph M Heinen, Crew Leader – Line Mechanic, 5/29/2020

Michael D Witcombe, Combo Line Mechanic, 5/22/2020

Stephen M Wieland, Electric Meter Technician, 3/27/2020