Stewards

Des Moines

Altoona

Ron Bradley, Service Dept.
Jerry Hyde, Substation
Jeff Simpson, Gas
Jerad Hyde, Electric
Judd Bisgrove, Service Dept.
Brian Baber, Electric
Brock Jutting, Garage Mechanics

Walnut Ridge

Steve Leisen, Electric
Tyler Alitz, Electric
Nick Schumacher, Gas
Vince Dalsing, Electric

Delaware

Jim Vaughn, MUP/Meter readers
Robert Pierick, Gas Service
Heidi Hiatt, Gas meter shop
Kori Moore, Gas
Steve Mitchell, Gas
Toby Sharp, Meter shop

Dallas County

Tyler Hansen, Electric
Brad Collum, Electric
Cody Madsen, Electric
Pat Drottz, Electric–customer centric

Greater Des Moines Energy Center

Brian Lafferty, Maintenance

Greenfield

Marty Williams, Gas
RJ Griffin, Gas Welder

Training Center

Rodger Beirman, Electric
Phil Cipale, Gas
Tim Sones, Gas

Clarksville

Charles City

Kelly Miller, Electric

Clarksville

Joe Sauer, Combo Serviceman

Hampton

Greg Shurtz, Electric

Rock Valley

Justin Gravely

Council Bluffs

Avoca

Dan Ehlert, Electric

Clarinda

Rod Badertscher, Electric

Council Bluffs Service Center

Scott Hunter, Electric
Paul Smith, Serviceman

Walter Scott Energy Center

James Anzalone, Mechanic
Nate Bridgmon, Mechanic
Jason Phillips, Equipment Operator
Zackery Williams, Fuel Handler
Lohn Roenfeld, Operations
Tim Wagaman, Storeroom
Jake Jennings, Unit 3 Operators

Red Oak

Nate Johnson, Electric
Derek Brand, Gas

Shenandoah

Reggie LePorte, Electric

Knoxville / Oskaloosa

Knoxville

Dustin Mull, Electric

Oskaloosa

Austin Shrader, Gas
Matt Devos, Electric

Sioux City

LeMars

Lee Tyler, Electric
Matt Green, Gas

Sheldon

Mike Oldenkamp

Neal Energy Center – North

Mike Rich, Electric
Nick Anderson, Equipment Operations
Jeremy Parr, Fuel Handling
Brian Fitch, I Tech
Jeremy McMain,s Maintenance
Todd Bornholtz, Maintenance
Scott Gubbels, Fuel Handler
Aaron Hoelker, Unit Operations
Travis Watkins, Electric

Neal Energy Center – South

Jason Kreber, Fuel Handler
Brian Coan, I Tech
Matt Riddle, Maintenance
Shannon Peschel, Maintenance
Jacob Smith, Maintenance
Daniel Musselman, Operations
Matt Topf, Fuel Handler

Garage & Service Center

Brian Bertrand, Electric
Jon Sandage, Electric
Shane Lammers, Electric
Shawn Bearce, Electric Substation
Lee Macklem, Gas
Mike Johnson, Gas
Mike Pagan, Gas
Cory Parry, Substation Tech
Kody Snyder, Transmission

Unit 2

Audubon

Steve Jens, Electric

Carroll

Rob Conley, Electric

Cherokee

Travis Kopfmann, Electric

Emmetsburg

Sam Henkelvig, Electric

Humboldt

Zack Vote, Electric

Ida Grove

Craig Peterson, Electric

Charter Oak

Jason Schneider, Electric

Storm Lake

Jared Wagner, Gas

Rockwell City

Kanne Kraft, Electric

Waterloo

Waterloo

Josh Shepard, Electric
Wes Vogel, Gas
Craig Behrendsen, Electric

Yankton

Vermillion

FT. Madison

Richard Thele

RECs

Chariton Valley

Thad DeMoss

Clarke Electric Coop

Eric Page

Midland Power Coop

John Kruckenberg, Boone
Ben Sanders, Iowa Falls
Justin Schmidt, Jefferson
Jason Haukoos, Humboldt

Nishnabotna REC

Aaron Nippert

North West REC

Justin Nippert
Scott Wubben

Woodbury

Dustin Brosamle